Manager × security

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1666757

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2024-12-31, Zions Bancorporation, N.A. reported 248.80K NVDA (shares), valued at $33.41M, or 2.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-02-11.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.11%
Shares
248.80K
248,799
Reported value
$33.41M
USD

Shares increased 8.91%; reported value increased 20.44%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20242.11%248,799SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.02%228,440SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.26%228,098SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.74%26,113SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.95%27,915SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20231.22%31,881SEC filingFiled Nov 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.22%31,881$13.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 7, 2023
Q4 20230.95%27,915$13.82MShares decreased 12.44%; reported value decreased 0.32%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.74%26,113$23.59MShares decreased 6.46%; reported value increased 70.68%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.26%228,098$28.18MShares increased 773.50%; reported value increased 19.43%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.02%228,440$27.74MShares increased 0.15%; reported value decreased 1.55%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20242.11%248,799$33.41MShares increased 8.91%; reported value increased 20.44%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Zions Bancorporation, N.A. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1666757","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1666757","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.