Manager × security

DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP, LLC RXRX holdings history

Who else holds this security?

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS-A · CUSIP 75629V104 · CIK 1668343

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP, LLC reported 3.95M RXRX (shares), valued at $14.50M, or 84.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
84.30%
Shares
3.95M
3,951,141
Reported value
$14.50M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 19.54%, and weight changed -3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202684.30%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202687.48%3,951,141SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 202597.42%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 2025100.00%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202517.35%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202525.65%3,951,141SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 202423.64%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202426.74%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202444.95%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202455.14%3,951,141SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 202348.18%3,951,141SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 202348.18%3,951,141$38.96MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202455.14%3,951,141$39.39MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.12%, and weight changed +6.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202444.95%3,951,141$29.63MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 24.77%, and weight changed -10.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202426.74%3,951,141$26.04MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.13%, and weight changed -18.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202423.64%3,951,141$26.71MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.58%, and weight changed -3.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202525.65%3,951,141$20.90MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.75%, and weight changed +2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202517.35%3,951,141$19.99MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.35%, and weight changed -8.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025100.00%3,951,141$19.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.56%, and weight changed +82.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202597.42%3,951,141$16.16MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.19%, and weight changed -2.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202687.48%3,951,141$12.13MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 24.94%, and weight changed -9.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202684.30%3,951,141$14.50MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.54%, and weight changed -3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP, LLC · RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1668343","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"75629V104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1668343","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.