Manager × security

Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC BLBD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BLUE BIRD CORP · CUSIP 095306106 · CIK 1671754

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC reported 198.23K BLBD (shares), valued at $9.32M, or 1.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.81%
Shares
198.23K
198,227
Reported value
$9.32M
USD

Shares increased 42.30%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.81%198,227SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.22%139,304SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.49%381,599SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.32%636,418SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.83%540,435SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.50%84,420SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20242.16%413,827SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.13%654,107SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.13%654,107$25.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.16%413,827$22.28MShares decreased 36.73%; reported value decreased 11.14%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.50%84,420$4.05MShares decreased 79.60%; reported value decreased 81.83%, and weight changed -1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20242.83%540,435$20.88MShares increased 540.17%; reported value increased 415.64%, and weight changed +2.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.32%636,418$20.60MShares increased 17.76%; reported value decreased 1.32%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.49%381,599$16.47MShares decreased 40.04%; reported value decreased 20.05%, and weight changed -1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.22%139,304$8.02MShares decreased 63.49%; reported value decreased 51.32%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.81%198,227$9.32MShares increased 42.30%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC · BLUE BIRD CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1671754","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"095306106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1671754","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.