Manager × security

DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CCI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CROWN CASTLE INC · CUSIP 22822V101 · CIK 1679688

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, DigitalBridge Group, Inc. reported 184.90K CCI (shares), valued at $17.84M, or 1.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.45%
Shares
184.90K
184,900
Reported value
$17.84M
USD

Shares increased 47.15%; reported value increased 38.21%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.45%184,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q2 20251.29%125,656SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.76%561,956SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.98%300,900SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2025Amended
Q3 20245.18%555,213SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20246.56%759,235SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.09%843,010SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20239.97%844,310SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20235.10%445,240SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 6, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.10%445,240$40.98MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 6, 2023
Q4 20239.97%844,310$97.26MShares increased 89.63%; reported value increased 137.35%, and weight changed +4.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20248.09%843,010$89.22MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value decreased 8.27%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20246.56%759,235$74.18MShares decreased 9.94%; reported value decreased 16.86%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.18%555,213$65.86MShares decreased 26.87%; reported value decreased 11.21%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.98%300,900$27.31MShares decreased 45.80%; reported value decreased 58.54%, and weight changed -3.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2025
Q1 20254.76%561,956$58.57MShares increased 86.76%; reported value increased 114.48%, and weight changed +2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.29%125,656$12.91MShares decreased 77.64%; reported value decreased 77.96%, and weight changed -3.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.45%184,900$17.84MShares increased 47.15%; reported value increased 38.21%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CROWN CASTLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1679688","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22822V101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1679688","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.