Manager × security

DigitalBridge Group, Inc. PLD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROLOGIS INC · CUSIP 74340W103 · CIK 1679688

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DigitalBridge Group, Inc. reported 33.00K PLD (shares), valued at $4.47M, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
33.00K
33,000
Reported value
$4.47M
USD

Shares increased 167.21%; reported value increased 173.86%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.27%33,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.10%12,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.12%12,350SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.15%15,600SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q2 20250.42%40,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.81%88,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.80%104,900SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2025Amended
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20241.65%166,610SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20232.71%193,955SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 6, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.71%193,955$21.76MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 6, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.65%166,610$18.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.80%104,900$11.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2025
Q1 20250.81%88,700$9.92MShares decreased 15.44%; reported value decreased 10.57%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.42%40,200$4.23MShares decreased 54.68%; reported value decreased 57.38%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.15%15,600$1.79MShares decreased 61.19%; reported value decreased 57.72%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q4 20250.12%12,350$1.58MShares decreased 20.83%; reported value decreased 11.75%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.10%12,350$1.63MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.54%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.27%33,000$4.47MShares increased 167.21%; reported value increased 173.86%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · PROLOGIS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1679688","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74340W103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1679688","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.