Manager × security

Kanen Wealth Management LLC COMP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COMPASS INC - CLASS A · CUSIP 20464U100 · CIK 1681614

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kanen Wealth Management LLC reported 6.45M COMP (shares), valued at $79.72M, or 19.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
19.49%
Shares
6.45M
6,447,324
Reported value
$79.72M
USD

Shares increased 0.61%; reported value increased 70.16%, and weight changed +2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202619.49%6,447,324SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202616.85%6,408,499SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 202520.52%6,401,147SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 202512.86%4,827,197SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202513.30%5,536,655SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 202519.52%5,549,155SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2025Amended
Q4 202414.72%6,761,355SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 202423.03%7,069,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 202415.69%7,037,594SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 22, 2024Amended
Q1 202416.11%7,047,056SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 6, 2024Amended
Q4 20231.28%486,694SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 9, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.28%486,694$1.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 9, 2024
Q1 202416.11%7,047,056$25.37MShares increased 1347.94%; reported value increased 1286.33%, and weight changed +14.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 6, 2024
Q2 202415.69%7,037,594$25.35MShares decreased 0.13%; reported value decreased 0.06%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 22, 2024
Q3 202423.03%7,069,050$43.19MShares increased 0.45%; reported value increased 70.36%, and weight changed +7.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 202414.72%6,761,355$39.55MShares decreased 4.35%; reported value decreased 8.42%, and weight changed -8.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 202519.52%5,549,155$48.44MShares decreased 17.93%; reported value increased 22.48%, and weight changed +4.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2025
Q2 202513.30%5,536,655$34.77MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value decreased 28.23%, and weight changed -6.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 202512.86%4,827,197$38.48MShares decreased 12.81%; reported value increased 10.68%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202520.52%6,401,147$67.59MShares increased 32.61%; reported value increased 75.64%, and weight changed +7.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 202616.85%6,408,499$46.85MShares increased 0.11%; reported value decreased 30.69%, and weight changed -3.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 202619.49%6,447,324$79.72MShares increased 0.61%; reported value increased 70.16%, and weight changed +2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Kanen Wealth Management LLC · COMPASS INC - CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1681614","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"20464U100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1681614","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.