Manager × security

Kanen Wealth Management LLC NTZA holdings history

NATUZZI SPA-SP ADR · CUSIP 63905A200 · CIK 1681614

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kanen Wealth Management LLC reported 2.23M NTZA (shares), valued at $4.20M, or 1.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.03%
Shares
2.23M
2,232,703
Reported value
$4.20M
USD

Shares increased 0.47%; reported value decreased 38.06%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.03%2,232,703SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.44%2,222,276SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20251.57%2,162,136SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20252.23%1,791,446SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20253.12%1,763,136SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2025Amended
Q4 20242.98%1,666,246SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20243.79%1,632,160SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20244.72%1,555,631SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 22, 2024Amended
Q1 20244.33%1,089,743SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 6, 2024Amended
Q4 20236.49%1,370,544SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 9, 2024Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20236.49%1,370,544$9.28MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 9, 2024
Q1 20244.33%1,089,743$6.81MShares decreased 20.49%; reported value decreased 26.60%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 6, 2024
Q2 20244.72%1,555,631$7.62MShares increased 42.75%; reported value increased 11.92%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 22, 2024
Q3 20243.79%1,632,160$7.10MShares increased 4.92%; reported value decreased 6.86%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20242.98%1,666,246$8.00MShares increased 2.09%; reported value increased 12.65%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20253.12%1,763,136$7.74MShares increased 5.81%; reported value decreased 3.27%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2025
Q2 20252.23%1,791,446$5.82MShares increased 1.61%; reported value decreased 24.74%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20251.57%2,162,136$5.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20262.44%2,222,276$6.78MShares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 31.25%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20261.03%2,232,703$4.20MShares increased 0.47%; reported value decreased 38.06%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Kanen Wealth Management LLC · NATUZZI SPA-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1681614","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"63905A200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1681614","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.