Manager × security

Kanen Wealth Management LLC REAL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

REALREAL INC/THE · CUSIP 88339P101 · CIK 1681614

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kanen Wealth Management LLC reported 1.59M REAL (shares), valued at $18.94M, or 4.63% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.63%
Shares
1.59M
1,589,448
Reported value
$18.94M
USD

Shares increased 14.19%; reported value increased 49.90%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.63%1,589,448SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20264.55%1,391,907SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20258.91%1,858,310SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 202514.92%4,197,130SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20258.63%4,708,623SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20258.10%3,729,963SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2025Amended
Q4 202425.93%6,374,858SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 202412.29%7,337,376SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20246.34%3,213,096SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 22, 2024Amended
Q1 20242.51%1,011,875SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 6, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.51%1,011,875$3.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 6, 2024
Q2 20246.34%3,213,096$10.25MShares increased 217.54%; reported value increased 159.07%, and weight changed +3.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 22, 2024
Q3 202412.29%7,337,376$23.04MShares increased 128.36%; reported value increased 124.78%, and weight changed +5.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 202425.93%6,374,858$69.68MShares decreased 13.12%; reported value increased 202.43%, and weight changed +13.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20258.10%3,729,963$20.10MShares decreased 41.49%; reported value decreased 71.15%, and weight changed -17.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2025
Q2 20258.63%4,708,623$22.55MShares increased 26.24%; reported value increased 12.19%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 202514.92%4,197,130$44.63MShares decreased 10.86%; reported value increased 97.87%, and weight changed +6.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20258.91%1,858,310$29.34MShares decreased 55.72%; reported value decreased 34.27%, and weight changed -6.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20264.55%1,391,907$12.64MShares decreased 25.10%; reported value decreased 56.92%, and weight changed -4.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20264.63%1,589,448$18.94MShares increased 14.19%; reported value increased 49.90%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Kanen Wealth Management LLC · REALREAL INC/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1681614","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88339P101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1681614","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.