Manager × security

Front Street Capital Management, Inc. CTL holdings history

CENTURYLINK INC · CUSIP 156700106 · CIK 1683182

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Front Street Capital Management, Inc. reported 12.59M CTL (shares), valued at $87.53M, or 11.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.61%
Shares
12.59M
12,593,527
Reported value
$87.53M
USD

Shares increased 3.87%; reported value decreased 7.09%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202611.61%12,593,527SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2026
Q4 202513.38%12,124,353SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 202511.44%12,166,325SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.04%11,969,084SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20258.85%11,836,953SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 202410.91%11,825,502SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202413.57%11,809,745SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.46%11,661,112SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.63%8,963,689SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.50%6,848,823SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.50%6,848,823$12.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20242.63%8,963,689$13.98MShares increased 30.88%; reported value increased 11.57%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.46%11,661,112$12.83MShares increased 30.09%; reported value decreased 8.27%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202413.57%11,809,745$83.85MShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 553.69%, and weight changed +11.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202410.91%11,825,502$62.79MShares increased 0.13%; reported value decreased 25.11%, and weight changed -2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20258.85%11,836,953$46.40MShares increased 0.10%; reported value decreased 26.10%, and weight changed -2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 202510.04%11,969,084$52.42MShares increased 1.12%; reported value increased 12.98%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 202511.44%12,166,325$74.14MShares increased 1.65%; reported value increased 41.43%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202513.38%12,124,353$94.21MShares decreased 0.34%; reported value increased 27.06%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 202611.61%12,593,527$87.53MShares increased 3.87%; reported value decreased 7.09%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Front Street Capital Management, Inc. · CENTURYLINK INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1683182","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"156700106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1683182","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.