Manager × security

Kopp Family Office, LLC AGG holdings history

ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE · CUSIP 464287226 · CIK 1683689

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kopp Family Office, LLC reported 337.53K AGG (shares), valued at $33.41M, or 20.48% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
20.48%
Shares
337.53K
337,533
Reported value
$33.41M
USD

Shares increased 22.62%; reported value increased 22.27%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202620.48%337,533SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 202618.80%275,258SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 202511.05%173,360SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20257.54%115,580SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20257.09%110,380SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20257.46%109,080SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20246.63%108,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.26%97,000SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 31, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20246.26%97,000$9.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 31, 2024
Q4 20246.63%108,000$10.46MShares increased 11.34%; reported value increased 6.54%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20257.46%109,080$10.79MShares increased 1.00%; reported value increased 3.11%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20257.09%110,380$10.95MShares increased 1.19%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20257.54%115,580$11.59MShares increased 4.71%; reported value increased 5.82%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 202511.05%173,360$17.32MShares increased 49.99%; reported value increased 49.44%, and weight changed +3.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 202618.80%275,258$27.32MShares increased 58.78%; reported value increased 57.81%, and weight changed +7.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 202620.48%337,533$33.41MShares increased 22.62%; reported value increased 22.27%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Kopp Family Office, LLC · ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1683689","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287226"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1683689","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.