Manager × security

Northcape Capital Pty Ltd FMX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR · CUSIP 344419106 · CIK 1686776

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Northcape Capital Pty Ltd reported 448.91K FMX (shares), valued at $57.42M, or 7.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.74%
Shares
448.91K
448,912
Reported value
$57.42M
USD

Shares decreased 9.15%; reported value increased 4.63%, and weight changed +1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.74%448,912SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20266.33%494,108SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20255.34%448,439SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20255.31%389,519SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20254.73%360,852SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20244.65%340,036SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q3 20245.06%346,169SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20245.49%343,044SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20245.02%335,406SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20232.89%187,015SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20232.98%180,229SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.98%180,229$19.67MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2023
Q4 20232.89%187,015$24.38MShares increased 3.77%; reported value increased 23.92%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20245.02%335,406$43.69MShares increased 79.35%; reported value increased 79.24%, and weight changed +2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20245.49%343,044$36.93MShares increased 2.28%; reported value decreased 15.48%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20245.06%346,169$34.17MShares increased 0.91%; reported value decreased 7.47%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20244.65%340,036$29.07MShares decreased 1.77%; reported value decreased 14.93%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20254.73%360,852$37.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20255.31%389,519$38.42MShares increased 7.94%; reported value increased 3.38%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20255.34%448,439$46.28MShares increased 15.13%; reported value increased 20.46%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20266.33%494,108$54.88MShares increased 10.18%; reported value increased 18.58%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20267.74%448,912$57.42MShares decreased 9.15%; reported value increased 4.63%, and weight changed +1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Northcape Capital Pty Ltd · FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1686776","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"344419106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1686776","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.