Manager × security

ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS ORCL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ORACLE CORP · CUSIP 68389X105 · CIK 1686970

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS reported 114.33K ORCL (shares), valued at $16.76M, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
114.33K
114,334
Reported value
$16.76M
USD

Shares increased 37.75%; reported value increased 37.23%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.78%114,334SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.48%83,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20251.06%145,843SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.15%200,630SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.19%143,497SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025Amended
Q1 20250.68%118,395SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.11%12,830SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.06%7,291SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 3, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.06%7,291$1.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 3, 2024
Q4 20240.11%12,830$2.14MShares increased 75.97%; reported value increased 72.09%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.68%118,395$16.55MShares increased 822.80%; reported value increased 674.22%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.19%143,497$31.37MShares increased 21.20%; reported value increased 89.53%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.15%200,630$56.43MShares increased 39.81%; reported value increased 79.85%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.06%145,843$28.43MShares decreased 27.31%; reported value decreased 49.62%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.48%83,000$12.21MShares decreased 43.09%; reported value decreased 57.05%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20260.78%114,334$16.76MShares increased 37.75%; reported value increased 37.23%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS · ORACLE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1686970","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"68389X105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1686970","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.