Manager × security

Legacy Bridge, LLC STRL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC · CUSIP 859241101 · CIK 1689144

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Legacy Bridge, LLC reported 14.70K STRL (shares), valued at $12.34M, or 3.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.81%
Shares
14.70K
14,700
Reported value
$12.34M
USD

Shares decreased 23.51%; reported value increased 57.65%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.81%14,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.98%19,217SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.29%18,438SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.58%18,261SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.00%18,261SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20251.18%18,736SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20241.56%17,716SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20241.38%17,716SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.23%17,687SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.14%17,680SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20231.00%17,525SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.00%17,525$1.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20241.14%17,680$1.95MShares increased 0.88%; reported value increased 26.56%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20241.23%17,687$2.09MShares increased 0.04%; reported value increased 7.32%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.38%17,716$2.57MShares increased 0.16%; reported value increased 22.75%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20241.56%17,716$2.98MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.16%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20251.18%18,736$2.12MShares increased 5.76%; reported value decreased 28.92%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.00%18,261$4.21MShares decreased 2.54%; reported value increased 98.64%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.58%18,261$6.20MShares unchanged; reported value increased 47.22%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.29%18,438$5.65MShares increased 0.97%; reported value decreased 8.97%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.98%19,217$7.83MShares increased 4.22%; reported value increased 38.61%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20263.81%14,700$12.34MShares decreased 23.51%; reported value increased 57.65%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Legacy Bridge, LLC · STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1689144","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"859241101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1689144","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.