Manager × security

PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. NRG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NRG ENERGY INC · CUSIP 629377508 · CIK 1689232

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. reported 13.95K NRG (shares), valued at $2.04M, or 0.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.35%
Shares
13.95K
13,948
Reported value
$2.04M
USD

Shares decreased 60.68%; reported value decreased 63.92%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.35%13,948SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.76%35,475SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.61%20,834SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20250.75%21,422SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.12%48,280SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20241.10%62,445SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20241.35%71,563SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.24%75,628SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20241.45%118,463SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.45%118,463$8.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20241.24%75,628$5.89MShares decreased 36.16%; reported value decreased 26.57%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20241.35%71,563$6.52MShares decreased 5.37%; reported value increased 10.72%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20241.10%62,445$5.63MShares decreased 12.74%; reported value decreased 13.58%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.12%48,280$4.61MShares decreased 22.68%; reported value decreased 18.19%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20250.75%21,422$3.44MShares decreased 55.63%; reported value decreased 25.36%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20250.61%20,834$3.37MShares decreased 2.74%; reported value decreased 1.92%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20250.76%35,475$5.65MShares increased 70.27%; reported value increased 67.43%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20260.35%13,948$2.04MShares decreased 60.68%; reported value decreased 63.92%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. · NRG ENERGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1689232","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"629377508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1689232","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.