Manager × security

PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. VTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VENTAS INC · CUSIP 92276F100 · CIK 1689232

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. reported 22.59K VTR (shares), valued at $2.01M, or 0.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.43%
Shares
22.59K
22,591
Reported value
$2.01M
USD

Shares decreased 34.61%; reported value decreased 29.00%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.43%22,591SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20260.48%34,550SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.99%95,174SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.05%3,742SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20250.58%41,704SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.23%73,995SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20241.11%96,028SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20241.46%110,449SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.46%110,449$7.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20241.11%96,028$5.66MShares decreased 13.06%; reported value decreased 20.16%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.23%73,995$5.09MShares decreased 22.94%; reported value decreased 10.03%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20250.58%41,704$2.63MShares decreased 43.64%; reported value decreased 48.24%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20250.05%3,742$261.90KShares decreased 91.03%; reported value decreased 90.06%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20250.99%95,174$7.36MShares increased 2443.40%; reported value increased 2711.94%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20260.48%34,550$2.83MShares decreased 63.70%; reported value decreased 61.63%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20260.43%22,591$2.01MShares decreased 34.61%; reported value decreased 29.00%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
PATTON FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. · VENTAS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1689232","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92276F100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1689232","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.