Manager × security

Russell Investments Group, Ltd. WELLS FARGO & COMPANY holdings history

WELLS FARGO & COMPANY · CUSIP 949746804 · CIK 1692234

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Russell Investments Group, Ltd. reported 5.90M WELLS FARGO & COMPANY (shares), valued at $6.83B, or 5.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.35%
Shares
5.90M
5,904,000
Reported value
$6.83B
USD

Shares increased 20.39%; reported value increased 20.60%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.35%5,904,000SEC filingFiled Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20265.44%4,904,000SEC filingFiled May 8, 2026
Q4 20254.33%3,639,000SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.55%3,639,000SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.83%3,639,000SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.87%3,389,000SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20231.72%900,000SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.72%900,000$1.00BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20254.87%3,389,000$4.07BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20254.83%3,639,000$4.27BShares increased 7.38%; reported value increased 4.99%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.55%3,639,000$4.49BShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.12%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.33%3,639,000$4.41BShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.81%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.44%4,904,000$5.66BShares increased 34.76%; reported value increased 28.42%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20265.35%5,904,000$6.83BShares increased 20.39%; reported value increased 20.60%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. · WELLS FARGO & COMPANY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1692234","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"949746804"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1692234","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.