META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1692507
As of 2026-06-30, Centiva Capital, LP reported 72.20K META (shares), valued at $40.67M, or 1.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 28.39%; reported value decreased 29.49%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1.37% | 72,203 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.69% | 100,822 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.50% | 12,420 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.42% | 20,789 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2025 | 0.12% | 3,720 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.07% | 2,970 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.88% | 34,041 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.17% | 6,942 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.28% | 10,115 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.06% | 2,896 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.00% | 220 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.00% | 220 | $66.05K | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.06% | 2,896 | $1.03M | Shares increased 1216.36%; reported value increased 1452.05%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.28% | 10,115 | $4.91M | Shares increased 249.27%; reported value increased 379.15%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.17% | 6,942 | $3.50M | Shares decreased 31.37%; reported value decreased 28.73%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.88% | 34,041 | $19.49M | Shares increased 390.36%; reported value increased 456.71%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.07% | 2,970 | $1.74M | Shares decreased 91.28%; reported value decreased 91.08%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.12% | 3,720 | $2.14M | Shares increased 25.25%; reported value increased 23.30%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | 1.42% | 20,789 | $15.27M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.50% | 12,420 | $8.20M | Shares decreased 40.26%; reported value decreased 46.30%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.69% | 100,822 | $57.68M | Shares increased 711.77%; reported value increased 603.60%, and weight changed +2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 14, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 1.37% | 72,203 | $40.67M | Shares decreased 28.39%; reported value decreased 29.49%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 13, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1692507","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1692507","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.