Manager × security

Centiva Capital, LP UNH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · CUSIP 91324P102 · CIK 1692507

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Centiva Capital, LP reported 57.17K UNH (shares), valued at $23.76M, or 0.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.80%
Shares
57.17K
57,173
Reported value
$23.76M
USD

Shares decreased 9.39%; reported value increased 39.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.80%57,173SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.80%63,095SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.08%3,911SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.07%2,212SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.02%1,212SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.20%45,174SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.12%4,770SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.14%4,898SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.04%1,343SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.04%1,552SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.04%1,552$782.50KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.04%1,343$707.05KShares decreased 13.47%; reported value decreased 9.64%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.14%4,898$2.42MShares increased 264.71%; reported value increased 242.70%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.12%4,770$2.43MShares decreased 2.61%; reported value increased 0.25%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.20%45,174$26.41MShares increased 847.04%; reported value increased 987.30%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.02%1,212$613.10KShares decreased 97.32%; reported value decreased 97.68%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.07%2,212$1.16MShares increased 82.51%; reported value increased 88.96%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.08%3,911$1.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.80%63,095$17.07MShares increased 1513.27%; reported value increased 1222.39%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.80%57,173$23.76MShares decreased 9.39%; reported value increased 39.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Centiva Capital, LP · UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1692507","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"91324P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1692507","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.