Manager × security

Hapanowicz & Associates Financial Services, Inc SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1695959

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hapanowicz & Associates Financial Services, Inc reported 59.16K SPY (shares), valued at $44.18M, or 13.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.74%
Shares
59.16K
59,158
Reported value
$44.18M
USD

Shares increased 0.59%; reported value increased 15.50%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.74%59,158SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2026
Q1 202615.21%58,812SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 202515.22%56,967SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 202517.25%56,083SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202517.12%54,851SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2025
Q1 202517.02%54,636SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2025
Q4 202414.74%50,070SEC filingFiled Feb 3, 2025
Q3 202411.36%39,311SEC filingFiled Oct 30, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 202411.36%39,311$22.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 202414.74%50,070$29.35MShares increased 27.37%; reported value increased 30.11%, and weight changed +3.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202517.02%54,636$30.56MShares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 4.15%, and weight changed +2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202517.12%54,851$33.89MShares increased 0.39%; reported value increased 10.89%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202517.25%56,083$37.36MShares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 10.24%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202515.22%56,967$38.85MShares increased 1.58%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 202615.21%58,812$38.25MShares increased 3.24%; reported value decreased 1.54%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 202613.74%59,158$44.18MShares increased 0.59%; reported value increased 15.50%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Hapanowicz & Associates Financial Services, Inc · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1695959","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1695959","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.