Manager × security

Shepherd Financial Partners LLC SPTL holdings history

SS SPDR PF LNG TRM TSY E-USD · CUSIP 78464A664 · CIK 1696628

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Shepherd Financial Partners LLC reported 567.07K SPTL (shares), valued at $14.87M, or 1.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.22%
Shares
567.07K
567,072
Reported value
$14.87M
USD

Shares decreased 44.21%; reported value decreased 44.36%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.22%567,072SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20262.54%1,016,514SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.31%943,628SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.61%1,018,887SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20253.06%1,089,728SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.40%751,414SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20241.19%379,590SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.31%375,689SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20241.32%374,754SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.39%381,137SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20232.59%627,958SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.59%627,958$18.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.39%381,137$10.65MShares decreased 39.31%; reported value decreased 41.56%, and weight changed -1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20241.32%374,754$10.20MShares decreased 1.67%; reported value decreased 4.21%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.31%375,689$10.92MShares increased 0.25%; reported value increased 7.06%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20241.19%379,590$9.94MShares increased 1.04%; reported value decreased 8.97%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.40%751,414$20.48MShares increased 97.95%; reported value increased 106.04%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20253.06%1,089,728$28.96MShares increased 45.02%; reported value increased 41.41%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.61%1,018,887$27.46MShares decreased 6.50%; reported value decreased 5.20%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20252.31%943,628$24.98MShares decreased 7.39%; reported value decreased 9.04%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.54%1,016,514$26.73MShares increased 7.72%; reported value increased 7.03%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.22%567,072$14.87MShares decreased 44.21%; reported value decreased 44.36%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Shepherd Financial Partners LLC · SS SPDR PF LNG TRM TSY E-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1696628","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A664"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1696628","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.