Manager × security

Eversept Partners, LP HQY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HEALTHEQUITY INC · CUSIP 42226A107 · CIK 1697013

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Eversept Partners, LP reported 51.61K HQY (shares), valued at $4.31M, or 0.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.28%
Shares
51.61K
51,614
Reported value
$4.31M
USD

Shares decreased 72.21%; reported value decreased 74.65%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.28%51,614SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.95%185,739SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.38%52,388SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.65%155,868SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.52%351,976SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.83%386,697SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.00%319,078SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.73%413,531SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.57%421,345SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.22%494,919SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20232.75%338,516SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.75%338,516$24.73MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.22%494,919$32.81MShares increased 46.20%; reported value increased 32.69%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.57%421,345$34.39MShares decreased 14.87%; reported value increased 4.82%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.73%413,531$35.65MShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 3.64%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.00%319,078$26.12MShares decreased 22.84%; reported value decreased 26.73%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.83%386,697$37.10MShares increased 21.19%; reported value increased 42.07%, and weight changed +1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.52%351,976$31.10MShares decreased 8.98%; reported value decreased 16.17%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.65%155,868$16.33MShares decreased 55.72%; reported value decreased 47.50%, and weight changed -1.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.38%52,388$4.96MShares decreased 66.39%; reported value decreased 69.59%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.95%185,739$17.02MShares increased 254.54%; reported value increased 242.72%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.28%51,614$4.31MShares decreased 72.21%; reported value decreased 74.65%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Eversept Partners, LP · HEALTHEQUITY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697013","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"42226A107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697013","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.