Manager × security

GQG Partners LLC MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1697233

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GQG Partners LLC reported 848.55K MSFT (shares), valued at $316.53M, or 0.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.59%
Shares
848.55K
848,548
Reported value
$316.53M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.59%848,548SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.00%1,815SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.70%2,135,844SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.42%3,413,088SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.68%4,487,336SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.96%6,337,902SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.79%4,141,523SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.83%5,655,401SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20244.85%7,172,003SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20235.54%6,958,326SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20235.07%6,932,301SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.07%6,932,301$2.19BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20235.54%6,958,326$2.62BShares increased 0.38%; reported value increased 19.54%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.85%7,172,003$3.02BShares increased 3.07%; reported value increased 15.32%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.83%5,655,401$2.53BShares decreased 21.15%; reported value decreased 16.23%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20242.79%4,141,523$1.78BShares decreased 26.77%; reported value decreased 29.50%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.96%6,337,902$2.67BShares increased 53.03%; reported value increased 49.90%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20252.68%4,487,336$1.68BShares decreased 29.20%; reported value decreased 36.94%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.42%3,413,088$1.70BShares decreased 23.94%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.70%2,135,844$1.11BShares decreased 37.42%; reported value decreased 34.84%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.00%1,815$877.64KShares decreased 99.92%; reported value decreased 99.92%, and weight changed -1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.59%848,548$316.53MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
GQG Partners LLC · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697233","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697233","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.