Manager × security

GQG Partners LLC PG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE · CUSIP 742718109 · CIK 1697233

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GQG Partners LLC reported 29.18K PG (shares), valued at $4.28M, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
29.18K
29,177
Reported value
$4.28M
USD

Shares decreased 69.76%; reported value decreased 69.30%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%29,177SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.02%96,492SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20250.76%3,226,929SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.49%2,064,356SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.08%4,772,791SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.30%4,784,431SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.33%5,329,268SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.61%9,630,221SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.25%9,006,114SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.01%40,393SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.01%27,374SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.01%27,374$4.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.01%40,393$6.55MShares increased 47.56%; reported value increased 63.38%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.25%9,006,114$1.49BShares increased 22196.22%; reported value increased 22563.13%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20242.61%9,630,221$1.67BShares increased 6.93%; reported value increased 12.30%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.33%5,329,268$893.45MShares decreased 44.66%; reported value decreased 46.43%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.30%4,784,431$815.36MShares decreased 10.22%; reported value decreased 8.74%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.08%4,772,791$760.40MShares decreased 0.24%; reported value decreased 6.74%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.49%2,064,356$317.19MShares decreased 56.75%; reported value decreased 58.29%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.76%3,226,929$462.45MShares increased 56.32%; reported value increased 45.80%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.02%96,492$13.94MShares decreased 97.01%; reported value decreased 96.99%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.01%29,177$4.28MShares decreased 69.76%; reported value decreased 69.30%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
GQG Partners LLC · PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697233","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"742718109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697233","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.