Manager × security

Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. ESQ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ESQUIRE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS I · CUSIP 29667J101 · CIK 1697539

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. reported 31.19K ESQ (shares), valued at $3.71M, or 3.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.25%
Shares
31.19K
31,187
Reported value
$3.71M
USD

Shares decreased 18.01%; reported value decreased 9.15%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.25%31,187SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20264.00%38,037SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20253.60%38,037SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20253.73%38,037SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20253.64%38,142SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20252.95%38,783SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20243.00%40,800SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20242.67%40,800SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20242.70%40,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20242.55%40,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.55%40,000$1.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20242.70%40,000$1.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.27%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20242.67%40,800$2.66MShares increased 2.00%; reported value increased 39.74%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20243.00%40,800$3.24MShares unchanged; reported value increased 21.91%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20252.95%38,783$2.92MShares decreased 4.94%; reported value decreased 9.87%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20253.64%38,142$3.61MShares decreased 1.65%; reported value increased 23.50%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20253.73%38,037$3.88MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 7.52%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20253.60%38,037$3.88MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.01%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20264.00%38,037$4.09MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.32%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20263.25%31,187$3.71MShares decreased 18.01%; reported value decreased 9.15%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. · ESQUIRE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS I

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697539","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29667J101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697539","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.