Manager × security

Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. KRE holdings history

SS SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANK · CUSIP 78464A698 · CIK 1697539

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. reported 95.28K KRE (shares), valued at $7.13M, or 6.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.24%
Shares
95.28K
95,280
Reported value
$7.13M
USD

Shares decreased 27.60%; reported value decreased 16.83%, and weight changed -2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.24%95,280SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20268.39%131,610SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20257.90%131,610SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20258.00%131,610SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 202510.16%169,719SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20259.73%169,719SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20249.75%174,383SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20249.91%174,383SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20249.91%174,383$9.87MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20249.75%174,383$10.52MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.63%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20259.73%169,719$9.65MShares decreased 2.67%; reported value decreased 8.32%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 202510.16%169,719$10.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20258.00%131,610$8.33MShares decreased 22.45%; reported value decreased 17.35%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20257.90%131,610$8.53MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.39%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20268.39%131,610$8.57MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.52%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20266.24%95,280$7.13MShares decreased 27.60%; reported value decreased 16.83%, and weight changed -2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. · SS SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANK

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697539","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A698"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697539","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.