Manager × security

ARK Investment Management LLC EXK holdings history

EXACT SCIENCES CORP · CUSIP 30063P105 · CIK 1697748

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, ARK Investment Management LLC reported 77 EXK (shares), valued at $7.86K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-11.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
77
77
Reported value
$7.86K
USD

Shares decreased 100.00%; reported value decreased 99.99%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.00%77SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.71%2,186,168SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.00%36SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.00%36SEC filingFiled May 7, 2025
Q4 20240.04%80,059SEC filingFiled Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.14%227,444SEC filingFiled Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.13%344,487SEC filingFiled Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20241.56%3,267,648SEC filingFiled Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20232.64%6,032,893SEC filingFiled Jan 17, 2024
Q3 20233.28%6,280,931SEC filingFiled Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.28%6,280,931$428.49MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20232.64%6,032,893$446.31MShares decreased 3.95%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20241.56%3,267,648$225.66MShares decreased 45.84%; reported value decreased 49.44%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20240.13%344,487$14.55MShares decreased 89.46%; reported value decreased 93.55%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.14%227,444$15.49MShares decreased 33.98%; reported value increased 6.45%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20240.04%80,059$4.50MShares decreased 64.80%; reported value decreased 70.97%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.00%36$1.56KShares decreased 99.96%; reported value decreased 99.97%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20250.00%36$1.91KShares unchanged; reported value increased 22.79%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.71%2,186,168$119.61MShares increased 6072588.89%; reported value increased 6252133.82%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.00%77$7.86KShares decreased 100.00%; reported value decreased 99.99%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
ARK Investment Management LLC · EXACT SCIENCES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697748","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30063P105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697748","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.