Manager × security

ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd HII holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIE · CUSIP 446413106 · CIK 1697850

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd reported 20.64K HII (shares), valued at $5.78M, or 0.63% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.63%
Shares
20.64K
20,638
Reported value
$5.78M
USD

Shares increased 19.17%; reported value decreased 12.20%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.63%20,638SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20260.79%17,318SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.15%29,018SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.18%38,679SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.28%42,405SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.44%54,191SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20240.74%35,584SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20240.99%35,584SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20240.57%19,384SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20240.04%1,300SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.04%1,300$378.91KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.57%19,384$4.77MShares increased 1391.08%; reported value increased 1160.15%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20240.99%35,584$9.41MShares increased 83.57%; reported value increased 97.03%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20240.74%35,584$6.72MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 28.52%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.44%54,191$11.06MShares increased 52.29%; reported value increased 64.44%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.28%42,405$10.24MShares decreased 21.75%; reported value decreased 7.40%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.18%38,679$11.14MShares decreased 8.79%; reported value increased 8.76%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.15%29,018$9.87MShares decreased 24.98%; reported value decreased 11.39%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.79%17,318$6.58MShares decreased 40.32%; reported value decreased 33.33%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.63%20,638$5.78MShares increased 19.17%; reported value decreased 12.20%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd · HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1697850","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"446413106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1697850","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.