Manager × security

MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd SOHU holdings history

SOHU.COM LTD-ADR · CUSIP 83410S108 · CIK 1698093

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd reported 906.26K SOHU (shares), valued at $14.16M, or 23.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
23.27%
Shares
906.26K
906,256
Reported value
$14.16M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 17.43%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202523.27%906,256SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202521.27%906,256SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 18, 2025
Q1 202518.04%906,256SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 202415.09%906,256SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202413.10%887,782SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 202412.88%887,782SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.23%797,557SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20236.85%797,667SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20236.85%797,667$7.92MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.23%797,557$8.43MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 6.43%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 202412.88%887,782$12.36MShares increased 11.31%; reported value increased 46.59%, and weight changed +6.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202413.10%887,782$13.98MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.15%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 202415.09%906,256$11.94MShares increased 2.08%; reported value decreased 14.58%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202518.04%906,256$11.94MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.08%, and weight changed +2.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 202521.27%906,256$12.06MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.06%, and weight changed +3.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 18, 2025
Q3 202523.27%906,256$14.16MShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.43%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd · SOHU.COM LTD-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1698093","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83410S108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1698093","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.