Manager × security

RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT BIL holdings history

SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF · CUSIP 78468R663 · CIK 1698218

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported 65.85K BIL (shares), valued at $6.03M, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
65.85K
65,850
Reported value
$6.03M
USD

Shares decreased 92.07%; reported value decreased 92.07%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.09%65,850SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.32%830,484SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20250.05%31,293SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.07%37,893SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.06%31,890SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.01%3,468SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.02%7,817SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.06%20,819SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20240.16%49,302SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20232.82%795,425SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20233.22%781,972SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.22%781,972$71.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20232.82%795,425$72.69MShares increased 1.72%; reported value increased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20240.16%49,302$4.53MShares decreased 93.80%; reported value decreased 93.77%, and weight changed -2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20240.06%20,819$1.91MShares decreased 57.77%; reported value decreased 57.78%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20240.02%7,817$717.66KShares decreased 62.45%; reported value decreased 62.44%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20240.01%3,468$317.08KShares decreased 55.64%; reported value decreased 55.82%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.06%31,890$2.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20250.07%37,893$3.48MShares increased 18.82%; reported value increased 18.85%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.05%31,293$2.86MShares decreased 17.42%; reported value decreased 17.75%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20261.32%830,484$76.11MShares increased 2553.90%; reported value increased 2561.48%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20260.09%65,850$6.03MShares decreased 92.07%; reported value decreased 92.07%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT · SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1698218","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R663"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1698218","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.