Manager × security

RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 1698218

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported 2.23M BND (shares), valued at $163.35M, or 2.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.44%
Shares
2.23M
2,225,187
Reported value
$163.35M
USD

Shares increased 4.86%; reported value increased 4.53%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.44%2,225,187SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026Amended
Q1 20262.71%2,122,005SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20252.58%1,905,207SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.50%1,732,219SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20252.69%1,657,402SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20253.10%1,413,882SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20242.43%1,151,078SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20242.50%1,106,225SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20242.49%1,045,219SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20242.57%1,027,661SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20230.06%19,630SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.06%19,630$1.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20242.57%1,027,661$74.64MShares increased 5135.16%; reported value increased 5069.67%, and weight changed +2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20242.49%1,045,219$75.31MShares increased 1.71%; reported value increased 0.90%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20242.50%1,106,225$83.09MShares increased 5.84%; reported value increased 10.33%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20242.43%1,151,078$82.77MShares increased 4.05%; reported value decreased 0.38%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20253.10%1,413,882$103.85MShares increased 22.83%; reported value increased 25.46%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20252.69%1,657,402$122.03MShares increased 17.22%; reported value increased 17.51%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20252.50%1,732,219$128.83MShares increased 4.51%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20252.58%1,905,207$141.12MShares increased 9.99%; reported value increased 9.54%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.71%2,122,005$156.26MShares increased 11.38%; reported value increased 10.73%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20262.44%2,225,187$163.35MShares increased 4.86%; reported value increased 4.53%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1698218","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1698218","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.