Manager × security

Cable Car Capital, LP CLM holdings history

CORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST · CUSIP 21924B302 · CIK 1699575

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cable Car Capital, LP reported 1.27M CLM (shares), valued at $9.63M, or 0.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.21%
Shares
1.27M
1,274,106
Reported value
$9.63M
USD

Shares increased 1.93%; reported value decreased 1.21%, and weight changed -3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.21%1,274,106SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.37%1,249,999SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.34%661,683SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.35%661,614SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.33%661,825SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025Amended
Q1 20255.59%662,532SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.43%659,903SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.46%659,889SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.36%659,958SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.96%660,001SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20234.98%661,827SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.98%661,827$4.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2024
Q1 20246.96%660,001$4.96MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 4.30%, and weight changed +1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.36%659,958$5.08MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 2.39%, and weight changed -1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.46%659,889$5.07MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 0.27%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.43%659,903$5.67MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 11.85%, and weight changed -5.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.59%662,532$4.92MShares increased 0.40%; reported value decreased 13.16%, and weight changed +5.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.33%661,825$5.37MShares decreased 0.11%; reported value increased 9.17%, and weight changed -3.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20252.35%661,614$5.48MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 1.94%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.34%661,683$5.53MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 0.98%, and weight changed -2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.37%1,249,999$9.75MShares increased 88.91%; reported value increased 76.26%, and weight changed +3.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.21%1,274,106$9.63MShares increased 1.93%; reported value decreased 1.21%, and weight changed -3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Cable Car Capital, LP · CORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1699575","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"21924B302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1699575","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.