Manager × security

Hazelview Securities Inc. VMRK holdings history

VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL · CUSIP 29476L107 · CIK 1705265

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hazelview Securities Inc. reported 472.38K VMRK (shares), valued at $32.99M, or 4.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.57%
Shares
472.38K
472,383
Reported value
$32.99M
USD

Shares increased 46.71%; reported value increased 73.20%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.57%472,383SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.55%321,976SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.06%423,656SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.45%447,266SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.67%480,219SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.89%452,495SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20244.11%329,480SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20244.70%368,625SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.62%311,933SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20233.61%339,633SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20235.53%525,133SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.53%525,133$30.39MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.61%339,633$20.11MShares decreased 35.32%; reported value decreased 33.84%, and weight changed -1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.62%311,933$19.17MShares decreased 8.16%; reported value decreased 4.67%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20244.70%368,625$24.88MShares increased 18.17%; reported value increased 29.79%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20244.11%329,480$22.53MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.89%452,495$32.39MShares increased 37.34%; reported value increased 43.74%, and weight changed +1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20255.67%480,219$31.99MShares increased 6.13%; reported value decreased 1.23%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.45%447,266$28.95MShares decreased 6.86%; reported value decreased 9.50%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.06%423,656$26.28MShares decreased 5.28%; reported value decreased 9.23%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.55%321,976$19.04MShares decreased 24.00%; reported value decreased 27.53%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.57%472,383$32.99MShares increased 46.71%; reported value increased 73.20%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Hazelview Securities Inc. · VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1705265","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29476L107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1705265","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.