Manager × security

Heritage Trust Co AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1706028

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Heritage Trust Co reported 224.05K AAPL (shares), valued at $64.83M, or 5.62% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.62%
Shares
224.05K
224,054
Reported value
$64.83M
USD

Shares decreased 0.51%; reported value increased 13.43%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.62%224,054SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20265.73%225,204SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20256.38%230,591SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.58%206,621SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.21%219,815SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20255.61%208,194SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20246.43%218,121SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20246.31%227,270SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20245.25%228,717SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20236.22%229,529SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20236.16%230,693SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.16%230,693$39.50MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20236.22%229,529$44.19MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value increased 11.89%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20245.25%228,717$39.22MShares decreased 0.35%; reported value decreased 11.25%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20246.31%227,270$47.87MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value increased 22.05%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20246.43%218,121$54.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20255.61%208,194$46.25MShares decreased 4.55%; reported value decreased 15.33%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20255.21%219,815$45.10MShares increased 5.58%; reported value decreased 2.48%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20255.58%206,621$52.61MShares decreased 6.00%; reported value increased 16.66%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20256.38%230,591$62.69MShares increased 11.60%; reported value increased 19.15%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20265.73%225,204$57.15MShares decreased 2.34%; reported value decreased 8.83%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20265.62%224,054$64.83MShares decreased 0.51%; reported value increased 13.43%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Heritage Trust Co · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1706028","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1706028","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.