Manager × security

Garner Asset Management Corp RSP holdings history

INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT · CUSIP 46137V357 · CIK 1714093

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Garner Asset Management Corp reported 37.04K RSP (shares), valued at $7.88M, or 2.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.56%
Shares
37.04K
37,037
Reported value
$7.88M
USD

Shares increased 34.29%; reported value increased 48.85%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.56%37,037SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20262.08%27,580SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20251.69%22,954SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20252.11%27,616SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.60%19,070SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.02%26,570SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.28%16,201SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.22%15,271SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.14%14,654SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.36%16,297SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.07%13,238SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.07%13,238$1.88MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.36%16,297$2.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20241.14%14,654$2.41MShares decreased 10.08%; reported value decreased 12.79%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.22%15,271$2.74MShares increased 4.21%; reported value increased 13.67%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.28%16,201$2.84MShares increased 6.09%; reported value increased 3.76%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.02%26,570$4.60MShares increased 64.00%; reported value increased 62.12%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.60%19,070$3.47MShares decreased 28.23%; reported value decreased 24.70%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.11%27,616$5.24MShares increased 44.81%; reported value increased 51.17%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.69%22,954$4.40MShares decreased 16.88%; reported value decreased 16.08%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20262.08%27,580$5.29MShares increased 20.15%; reported value increased 20.40%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20262.56%37,037$7.88MShares increased 34.29%; reported value increased 48.85%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Garner Asset Management Corp · INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1714093","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46137V357"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1714093","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.