Manager × security

Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 1714506

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. reported 7.67K VEA (shares), valued at $546.44K, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.08%
Shares
7.67K
7,669
Reported value
$546.44K
USD

Shares increased 6.32%; reported value increased 11.30%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.08%7,669SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20260.07%7,213SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.16%15,457SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20250.24%22,991SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202515.85%1,447,923SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20258.17%728,594SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20245.90%586,393SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202419.60%1,808,204SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202423.25%1,833,208SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 202423.95%1,709,899SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202423.95%1,709,899$85.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 202423.25%1,833,208$93.70MShares increased 7.21%; reported value increased 9.68%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 202419.60%1,808,204$89.34MShares decreased 1.36%; reported value decreased 4.64%, and weight changed -3.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20245.90%586,393$28.48MShares decreased 67.57%; reported value decreased 68.12%, and weight changed -13.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20258.17%728,594$38.11MShares increased 24.25%; reported value increased 33.82%, and weight changed +2.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202515.85%1,447,923$82.49MShares increased 98.73%; reported value increased 116.43%, and weight changed +7.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.24%22,991$1.39MShares decreased 98.41%; reported value decreased 98.32%, and weight changed -15.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.16%15,457$1.02MShares decreased 32.77%; reported value decreased 26.74%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20260.07%7,213$490.97KShares decreased 53.34%; reported value decreased 51.71%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.08%7,669$546.44KShares increased 6.32%; reported value increased 11.30%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1714506","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1714506","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.