Manager × security

Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. VWO holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE · CUSIP 922042858 · CIK 1714506

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. reported 4.46K VWO (shares), valued at $253.37K, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
4.46K
4,463
Reported value
$253.37K
USD

Shares decreased 36.59%; reported value decreased 33.97%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.04%4,463SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20250.07%7,038SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.64%172,248SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.62%167,886SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20241.96%216,089SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20247.08%705,632SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20247.87%703,179SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20248.46%706,040SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20238.71%635,365SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20238.71%635,365$25.77MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 20248.46%706,040$30.18MShares increased 11.12%; reported value increased 17.12%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20247.87%703,179$31.73MShares decreased 0.41%; reported value increased 5.12%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20247.08%705,632$32.27MShares increased 0.35%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.96%216,089$9.46MShares decreased 69.38%; reported value decreased 70.67%, and weight changed -5.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.62%167,886$7.56MShares decreased 22.31%; reported value decreased 20.14%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20251.64%172,248$8.55MShares increased 2.60%; reported value increased 13.17%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.07%7,038$383.71KShares decreased 95.91%; reported value decreased 95.51%, and weight changed -1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.04%4,463$253.37KShares decreased 36.59%; reported value decreased 33.97%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Mountain Capital Investment Advisors Inc. · VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1714506","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1714506","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.