Manager × security

TrinityBridge Ltd AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1718570

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TrinityBridge Ltd reported 1.52M AMZN (shares), valued at $361.98M, or 9.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.64%
Shares
1.52M
1,519,591
Reported value
$361.98M
USD

Shares decreased 5.46%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.64%1,519,591SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20269.07%1,607,403SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20258.82%1,724,240SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.71%1,170,591SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20257.59%1,183,744SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20256.48%1,185,709SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20248.77%1,420,400SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20249.05%1,375,692SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20247.41%1,125,707SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20236.87%1,079,909SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20231.50%229,034SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.50%229,034$29.11MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2023
Q4 20236.87%1,079,909$164.09MShares increased 371.51%; reported value increased 463.60%, and weight changed +5.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20247.41%1,125,707$202.90MShares increased 4.24%; reported value increased 23.66%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20249.05%1,375,692$266.02MShares increased 22.21%; reported value increased 31.11%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20248.77%1,420,400$311.59MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20256.48%1,185,709$225.61MShares decreased 16.52%; reported value decreased 27.59%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20257.59%1,183,744$259.69MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 15.11%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20255.71%1,170,591$256.99MShares decreased 1.11%; reported value decreased 1.04%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.82%1,724,240$398.01MShares increased 47.30%; reported value increased 54.87%, and weight changed +3.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20269.07%1,607,403$334.78MShares decreased 6.78%; reported value decreased 15.89%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20269.64%1,519,591$361.98MShares decreased 5.46%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
TrinityBridge Ltd · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1718570","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1718570","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.