Manager × security

Diametric Capital, LP BYD holdings history

Who else holds this security?

BOYD GAMING CORP · CUSIP 103304101 · CIK 1719087

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Diametric Capital, LP reported 14.78K BYD (shares), valued at $1.31M, or 0.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.14%
Shares
14.78K
14,779
Reported value
$1.31M
USD

Shares decreased 53.89%; reported value decreased 50.44%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.14%14,779SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.69%32,051SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.84%36,910SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.27%39,568SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.71%41,066SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20242.09%42,630SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.40%12,481SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.36%45,425SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.03%54,364SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.69%70,589SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20233.29%129,345SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.29%129,345$7.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.69%70,589$4.42MShares decreased 45.43%; reported value decreased 43.83%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20242.03%54,364$3.66MShares decreased 22.99%; reported value decreased 17.19%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.36%45,425$2.50MShares decreased 16.44%; reported value decreased 31.61%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.40%12,481$806.90KShares decreased 72.52%; reported value decreased 67.76%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.09%42,630$3.09MShares increased 241.56%; reported value increased 283.24%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20251.71%41,066$3.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.27%39,568$3.42MShares decreased 3.65%; reported value increased 6.48%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.84%36,910$3.15MShares decreased 6.72%; reported value decreased 8.02%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.69%32,051$2.63MShares decreased 13.16%; reported value decreased 16.28%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.14%14,779$1.31MShares decreased 53.89%; reported value decreased 50.44%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Diametric Capital, LP · BOYD GAMING CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1719087","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"103304101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1719087","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.