Manager × security

Diametric Capital, LP HROW holdings history

Who else holds this security?

HARROW INC · CUSIP 415858109 · CIK 1719087

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Diametric Capital, LP reported 116.91K HROW (shares), valued at $4.97M, or 0.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.53%
Shares
116.91K
116,908
Reported value
$4.97M
USD

Shares increased 5.61%; reported value increased 27.21%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.53%116,908SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.02%110,698SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.65%278,101SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.22%124,178SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.53%155,465SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20242.50%110,295SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.65%74,026SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.27%288,896SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.22%302,489SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.00%147,048SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20231.72%286,127SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.72%286,127$4.11MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.00%147,048$1.65MShares decreased 48.61%; reported value decreased 59.94%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20242.22%302,489$4.00MShares increased 105.71%; reported value increased 142.99%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.27%288,896$6.04MShares decreased 4.49%; reported value increased 50.80%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.65%74,026$3.33MShares decreased 74.38%; reported value decreased 44.85%, and weight changed -1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.50%110,295$3.70MShares increased 48.99%; reported value increased 11.18%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20252.53%155,465$4.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.22%124,178$5.98MShares decreased 20.12%; reported value increased 26.01%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.65%278,101$13.63MShares increased 123.95%; reported value increased 127.77%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.02%110,698$3.90MShares decreased 60.20%; reported value decreased 71.36%, and weight changed -2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.53%116,908$4.97MShares increased 5.61%; reported value increased 27.21%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Diametric Capital, LP · HARROW INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1719087","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"415858109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1719087","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.