Manager × security

Diametric Capital, LP MGM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL · CUSIP 552953101 · CIK 1719087

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Diametric Capital, LP reported 127.00K MGM (shares), valued at $6.07M, or 0.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.65%
Shares
127.00K
126,997
Reported value
$6.07M
USD

Shares increased 211.62%; reported value increased 302.55%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.65%126,997SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.40%40,754SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.15%117,318SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.34%26,607SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.20%11,169SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.73%37,573SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.42%58,773SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.52%19,758SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.69%99,076SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20232.17%141,093SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.17%141,093$5.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.69%99,076$4.43MShares decreased 29.78%; reported value decreased 14.65%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.52%19,758$932.77KShares decreased 80.06%; reported value decreased 78.93%, and weight changed -2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.42%58,773$2.61MShares increased 197.46%; reported value increased 180.01%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.73%37,573$1.47MShares decreased 36.07%; reported value decreased 43.77%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.20%11,169$384.10KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.34%26,607$922.20KShares increased 138.22%; reported value increased 140.09%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.15%117,318$4.28MShares increased 340.93%; reported value increased 364.21%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.40%40,754$1.51MShares decreased 65.26%; reported value decreased 64.77%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.65%126,997$6.07MShares increased 211.62%; reported value increased 302.55%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Diametric Capital, LP · MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1719087","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"552953101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1719087","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.