Manager × security

Capital Markets Trading UK LLP FXI holdings history

ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF · CUSIP 464287184 · CIK 1719165

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Capital Markets Trading UK LLP reported 102.70K FXI (shares), valued at $3.24M, or 2.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.32%
Shares
102.70K
102,700
Reported value
$3.24M
USD

Shares increased 368.99%; reported value increased 312.72%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.32%102,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.71%21,898SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.14%24,624SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.80%19,027SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.36%8,504SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.42%34,785SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20243.57%121,447SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.32%69,004SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.56%32,055SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.43%24,386SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.43%24,386$586.00KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.56%32,055$771.00KShares increased 31.45%; reported value increased 31.57%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.32%69,004$1.79MShares increased 115.27%; reported value increased 132.43%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.57%121,447$3.86MShares increased 76.00%; reported value increased 115.40%, and weight changed +2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20251.42%34,785$1.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.36%8,504$313.00KShares decreased 75.55%; reported value decreased 74.88%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.80%19,027$783.00KShares increased 123.74%; reported value increased 150.16%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.14%24,624$943.00KShares increased 29.42%; reported value increased 20.43%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20260.71%21,898$786.00KShares decreased 11.07%; reported value decreased 16.65%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.32%102,700$3.24MShares increased 368.99%; reported value increased 312.72%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Capital Markets Trading UK LLP · ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1719165","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287184"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1719165","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.