Manager × security

Capital Markets Trading UK LLP GDX holdings history

VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF · CUSIP 92189F106 · CIK 1719165

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Capital Markets Trading UK LLP reported 42.32K GDX (shares), valued at $3.19M, or 2.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.28%
Shares
42.32K
42,323
Reported value
$3.19M
USD

Shares increased 2.30%; reported value decreased 15.91%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.28%42,323SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.41%41,373SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20258.23%79,519SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.87%23,947SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20254.09%69,222SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20242.30%114,223SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.44%11,908SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.09%43,864SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.84%36,674SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20234.66%203,420SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20234.66%203,420$6.31MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.84%36,674$1.16MShares decreased 81.97%; reported value decreased 81.61%, and weight changed -3.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.09%43,864$1.49MShares increased 19.61%; reported value increased 28.28%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.44%11,908$474.00KShares decreased 72.85%; reported value decreased 68.15%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.30%114,223$3.87MShares increased 859.21%; reported value increased 717.09%, and weight changed +1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20254.09%69,222$3.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.87%23,947$1.83MShares decreased 65.41%; reported value decreased 49.22%, and weight changed -2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.23%79,519$6.82MShares increased 232.06%; reported value increased 272.68%, and weight changed +6.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20263.41%41,373$3.80MShares decreased 47.97%; reported value decreased 44.33%, and weight changed -4.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.28%42,323$3.19MShares increased 2.30%; reported value decreased 15.91%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Capital Markets Trading UK LLP · VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1719165","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1719165","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.