Manager × security

Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1720777

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. reported 21.18K SPY (shares), valued at $15.82M, or 0.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.98%
Shares
21.18K
21,185
Reported value
$15.82M
USD

Shares increased 1.32%; reported value increased 16.35%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.98%21,185SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.94%20,908SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20250.98%20,939SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q3 20251.01%20,291SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.11%22,725SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20241.32%26,081SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.46%26,489SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20241.43%25,083SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q1 20241.34%23,300SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2024
Q4 20230.89%15,132SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.89%15,132$7.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2024
Q1 20241.34%23,300$12.19MShares increased 53.98%; reported value increased 69.45%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2024
Q2 20241.43%25,083$13.65MShares increased 7.65%; reported value increased 12.01%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q3 20241.46%26,489$15.20MShares increased 5.61%; reported value increased 11.34%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20241.32%26,081$15.90MShares decreased 1.54%; reported value increased 4.63%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20251.11%22,725$14.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.01%20,291$13.52MShares decreased 10.71%; reported value decreased 3.73%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.98%20,939$14.28MShares increased 3.19%; reported value increased 5.63%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q1 20260.94%20,908$13.60MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value decreased 4.77%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.98%21,185$15.82MShares increased 1.32%; reported value increased 16.35%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1720777","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1720777","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.