Manager × security

Fluent Financial, LLC XLP holdings history

SS CONSUMER STAPLES SEL SECT · CUSIP 81369Y308 · CIK 1722283

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Fluent Financial, LLC reported 50.74K XLP (shares), valued at $4.14M, or 1.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.51%
Shares
50.74K
50,744
Reported value
$4.14M
USD

Shares decreased 43.21%; reported value decreased 40.38%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.51%50,744SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20252.64%89,347SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.91%29,590SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20251.11%33,376SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.83%23,439SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20244.81%138,342SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20244.81%138,342$10.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q1 20250.83%23,439$1.91MShares decreased 83.06%; reported value decreased 82.40%, and weight changed -3.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20251.11%33,376$2.70MShares increased 42.40%; reported value increased 41.17%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.91%29,590$2.32MShares decreased 11.34%; reported value decreased 14.19%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20252.64%89,347$6.94MShares increased 201.95%; reported value increased 199.29%, and weight changed +1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20261.51%50,744$4.14MShares decreased 43.21%; reported value decreased 40.38%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Fluent Financial, LLC · SS CONSUMER STAPLES SEL SECT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1722283","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y308"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1722283","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.