Manager × security

Demars Financial Group, LLC HEFA holdings history

ISHA CURR HEDGED MSCI EAFE · CUSIP 46434V803 · CIK 1723115

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Demars Financial Group, LLC reported 5.73K HEFA (shares), valued at $269.07K, or 0.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.07%
Shares
5.73K
5,734
Reported value
$269.07K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 10.42%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.07%5,734SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20260.08%5,734SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.08%5,734SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20250.08%5,734SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20250.09%5,979SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.16%245,139SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20240.18%234,736SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.88%178,277SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20242.88%169,259SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20242.74%159,482SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20232.56%152,034SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.56%152,034$4.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20242.74%159,482$5.56MShares increased 4.90%; reported value increased 16.12%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20242.88%169,259$6.02MShares increased 6.13%; reported value increased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20242.88%178,277$6.31MShares increased 5.33%; reported value increased 4.93%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20240.18%234,736$6.75MShares increased 31.67%; reported value increased 6.98%, and weight changed -2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.16%245,139$6.75MShares increased 4.43%; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20250.09%5,979$226.96KShares decreased 97.56%; reported value decreased 96.64%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.08%5,734$227.12KShares decreased 4.10%; reported value increased 0.07%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.08%5,734$237.16KShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.42%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20260.08%5,734$243.67KShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.74%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20260.07%5,734$269.07KShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.42%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Demars Financial Group, LLC · ISHA CURR HEDGED MSCI EAFE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1723115","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V803"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1723115","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.