Manager × security

Ovata Capital Management Ltd H WORLD GROUP LTD holdings history

H WORLD GROUP LTD · CUSIP 44332NAB2 · CIK 1724517

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Ovata Capital Management Ltd reported 6.00M H WORLD GROUP LTD (shares), valued at $8.10M, or 1.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.13%
Shares
6.00M
6,000,000
Reported value
$8.10M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 5.79%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.13%6,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.93%6,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.56%16,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q2 20252.98%13,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20255.09%12,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20244.90%12,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.25%13,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202412.50%21,700,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20247.64%12,700,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 202325.31%12,700,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 202318.41%12,700,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202318.41%12,700,000$14.67MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 202325.31%12,700,000$13.59MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.35%, and weight changed +6.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20247.64%12,700,000$14.69MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.04%, and weight changed -17.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 202412.50%21,700,000$23.01MShares increased 70.87%; reported value increased 56.69%, and weight changed +4.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20246.25%13,000,000$14.77MShares decreased 40.09%; reported value decreased 35.82%, and weight changed -6.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20244.90%12,000,000$12.84MShares decreased 7.69%; reported value decreased 13.06%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20255.09%12,000,000$13.41MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.98%13,000,000$13.77MShares increased 8.33%; reported value increased 2.64%, and weight changed -2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20253.56%16,000,000$17.77MShares increased 23.08%; reported value increased 29.08%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q4 20250.93%6,000,000$7.66MShares decreased 62.50%; reported value decreased 56.92%, and weight changed -2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2026
Q1 20261.13%6,000,000$8.10MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.79%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Ovata Capital Management Ltd · H WORLD GROUP LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1724517","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"44332NAB2"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1724517","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.