Manager × security

Ovata Capital Management Ltd TCOM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TRIP.COM GROUP LTD-ADR · CUSIP 89677Q107 · CIK 1724517

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Ovata Capital Management Ltd reported 115.05K TCOM (shares), valued at $5.59M, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
115.05K
115,045
Reported value
$5.59M
USD

Shares increased 3.26%; reported value decreased 29.53%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.78%115,045SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.96%111,412SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.26%82,318SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q2 20250.14%11,493SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20250.66%27,493SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20241.93%72,076SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.25%9,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20245.21%226,900SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.21%226,900$10.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20240.25%9,600$460.51KShares decreased 95.77%; reported value decreased 95.40%, and weight changed -4.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.93%72,076$4.56MShares increased 650.79%; reported value increased 889.19%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.66%27,493$1.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20250.14%11,493$667.62KShares decreased 58.20%; reported value decreased 61.78%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20251.26%82,318$6.31MShares increased 616.24%; reported value increased 844.60%, and weight changed +1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q4 20250.96%111,412$7.93MShares increased 35.34%; reported value increased 25.75%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2026
Q1 20260.78%115,045$5.59MShares increased 3.26%; reported value decreased 29.53%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Ovata Capital Management Ltd · TRIP.COM GROUP LTD-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1724517","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"89677Q107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1724517","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.