Manager × security

STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC ZETA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP-A · CUSIP 98956A105 · CIK 1725910

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 405.20K ZETA (shares), valued at $7.97M, or 0.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.73%
Shares
405.20K
405,205
Reported value
$7.97M
USD

Shares decreased 19.41%; reported value decreased 0.37%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.73%405,205SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.82%502,768SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.06%512,751SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.08%518,787SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.89%527,773SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.88%537,694SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.13%482,481SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.66%713,882SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.81%781,794SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.19%803,903SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.19%803,903$8.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.81%781,794$13.80MShares decreased 2.75%; reported value increased 57.04%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.66%713,882$21.30MShares decreased 8.69%; reported value increased 54.33%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.13%482,481$8.68MShares decreased 32.41%; reported value decreased 59.24%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.88%537,694$7.29MShares increased 11.44%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.89%527,773$8.18MShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 12.13%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.08%518,787$10.31MShares decreased 1.70%; reported value increased 26.09%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.06%512,751$10.43MShares decreased 1.16%; reported value increased 1.22%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.82%502,768$8.00MShares decreased 1.95%; reported value decreased 23.29%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.73%405,205$7.97MShares decreased 19.41%; reported value decreased 0.37%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC · ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1725910","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98956A105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1725910","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.