Manager × security

Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1727862

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd reported 170.74K GOOGL (shares), valued at $61.02M, or 17.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
17.15%
Shares
170.74K
170,739
Reported value
$61.02M
USD

Shares increased 6.22%; reported value increased 32.01%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202617.15%170,739SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 202614.56%160,739SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 202512.77%154,139SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20257.68%124,239SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q2 20252.59%41,239SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20252.69%40,439SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20242.25%40,439SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20242.18%32,489SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20241.48%17,038SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20240.59%8,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.59%8,000$1.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20241.48%17,038$3.10MShares increased 112.98%; reported value increased 157.17%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20242.18%32,489$5.39MShares increased 90.69%; reported value increased 73.58%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.25%40,439$7.66MShares increased 24.47%; reported value increased 42.07%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20252.69%40,439$6.25MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.30%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20252.59%41,239$7.27MShares increased 1.98%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20257.68%124,239$30.20MShares increased 201.27%; reported value increased 315.56%, and weight changed +5.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q4 202512.77%154,139$48.25MShares increased 24.07%; reported value increased 59.74%, and weight changed +5.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 202614.56%160,739$46.22MShares increased 4.28%; reported value decreased 4.20%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 202617.15%170,739$61.02MShares increased 6.22%; reported value increased 32.01%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1727862","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1727862","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.