Manager × security

IFG Advisory, LLC MPLX holdings history

MPLX LP · CUSIP 55336V100 · CIK 1728319

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IFG Advisory, LLC reported 31.04K MPLX (shares), valued at $1.75M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
31.04K
31,041
Reported value
$1.75M
USD

Shares increased 17.94%; reported value increased 16.41%, and weight changed -4.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.06%31,041SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.31%26,320SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.02%8,838SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.08%29,756SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.07%24,185SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20240.06%22,434SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.07%23,343SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20240.06%23,207SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.04%13,060SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20230.03%11,121SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 20230.02%7,920SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%7,920$281.75KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.03%11,121$408.40KShares increased 40.42%; reported value increased 44.95%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20240.04%13,060$542.77KShares increased 17.44%; reported value increased 32.90%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20240.06%23,207$988.41KShares increased 77.70%; reported value increased 82.10%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20240.07%23,343$1.04MShares increased 0.59%; reported value increased 5.00%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20240.06%22,434$1.07MShares decreased 3.89%; reported value increased 3.46%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.07%24,185$1.29MShares increased 7.81%; reported value increased 20.55%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.08%29,756$1.53MShares increased 23.03%; reported value increased 18.41%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.02%8,838$441.46KShares decreased 70.30%; reported value decreased 71.20%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20264.31%26,320$1.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.06%31,041$1.75MShares increased 17.94%; reported value increased 16.41%, and weight changed -4.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
IFG Advisory, LLC · MPLX LP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1728319","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"55336V100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1728319","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.